Our Pride, Our Teachers

Our Pride, Our Teachers

Teaching Staff

S.No Name Designation Subject Experience
1 Mrs. Naina Mertwal PGT & Coordinator (IX to XII) English 9
2 Mr. Ram Singh Rajpurohit PGT Accountancy 20
3 Mr. Digvijai Goswami PGT Hindi 9
4 Mr. Praveen Singh PGT Physical Education 8
5 Mr. Dharmendra Soni PGT English 3
6 Mr. Yatish Kewalramani PGT Computer Science 5
7 Mr. Sudhir Joshi PGT Maths 7
8 Mrs. Shweta Joshi PGT Economics 2
9 Mrs. Preeti Joshi PGT Business Studies 1
10 Mr. Surendra Singh Shekhawat PGT Physical Education 1
11 Mr. Deepak Somani PGT Economics 3
12 Mrs. Manisha Maheshwari PGT Informatics Practices 3
13 Mr. Kamlesh Chouhan PGT Chemistry 1
14 Mrs. Poonam Yadav PGT Physics 1
15 Mrs. Suman Bohra PGT Biology 1
16 Mrs. Sajjan Kanwar TGT Hindi 9
17 Mrs. Shubha Joshi TGT Social Science 8
18 Ms. Jyoti Manwani TGT English & Social Science 5
19 Mrs. Parul Mathur TGT Science 4
20 Mr. Raghvendra Singh Gohil TGT English 1
21 Mr. Yogesh Vyas TGT Mathematics 3
22 Mr. Jitendra Rajpurohit TGT Mathematics 3
23 Ms. Shubhra Mathur TGT Mathematics 1
24 Mr. Dharmendra Singh Rajpurohit TGT Science 3
25 Mr. Omprakash Gehlot TGT Science 2
26 Mr. Manish Kumar TGT Hindi & Sanskrit 4
27 Mrs. Priya Shama TGT Hindi 3
28 Mrs. Kusum Shivnani TGT Hindi 2
29 Mr. Prem Prakash TGT Sanskrit 2
30 Ms. Rashmi Prasad TGT Maths 2
31 Mr. Himanshu Sharma TGT Maths 3
32 Ms. Deepa Manwani TGT Maths 2
33 Mrs. Sangeeta Mishra TGT Social Science 4
34 Mrs. Mahak Sankhla TGT Social Science 3
35 Mrs. Manju Prajapat TGT Social Science 1
36 Mrs. Sangeeta Prajapati TGT English 2
37 Mrs. Sumithra Parihar TGT English 1
38 Mr. Sharat Kumar TGT English  
39 Mrs. Aayushi Kogta TGT Science 1
40 Mr. Bharat Panwar TGT Science 4
41 Mr. Prakhar Singhal TGT Maths & Computer 2
42 Mr. Vikas Tanwar TGT Sanskrit 1
43 Mrs. Swapna Sharma TGT Computer 1
44 Mrs. Gajraj Solanki PTI Physical Education 2
45 Mr. Laxmikant Music Teacher Music 3
46 Mr. Ashok Music Teacher Music 1
47 Mr. Sukhdev Dewasi Librarian Library 6
48 Mr. Virendra Singh Chouhan PTI Physical Education 2
49 Mrs. Anjana Ranawat PTI Physical Education 2
50 Mrs. Santosh Shekhawat PRT Hindi 5
51 Mrs. Rajani Songara PRT Mathematics 4
52 Mrs. Sharmila Bhandari PRT EVS 10
53 Mrs. Neelam Joshi PRT Hindi 3
54 Mrs. Sarita Bhatnagar PRT English 4
55 Mrs. Chetna Verma PRT English 3
56 Ms. Deepika Gupta PRT Computer 3
57 Ms. Lekha Dhoka PRT Mathematics 2
58 Mrs. Rinku Mali PRT EVS 1
59 Mrs. Mamta Yadav PRT English 2
60 Ms. Bhanu Parwani PRT EVS & GK 1
61 Ms. Kritika Gehlot PRT Mathematics 1
62 Ms. Ruchika Chandak PRT English 1
63 Ms. Pooja Rajpurohit PRT English 1
64 Ms. Anita Soni PRT EVS 1
65 Ms. Kritika Nair PRT Maths 1
66 Mrs. Sangeeta Rathore Coordinator (Nur to Class II)   9
67 Mrs. Mamta Gehlot PRT All Subjects 6
68 Mrs. Mamta Singhvi PRT All Subjects 6
69 Ms. Surbhi Bijawat PRT All Subjects 6
70 Mrs. Shobha Bhati PRT All Subjects 6
71 Mrs. Tapsya PRT All Subjects 4
72 Mrs. Taruna Sharma PRT All Subjects 3
73 Mrs. Poonam Joshi PRT All Subjects 3
74 Mrs. Seema Upadhyay PRT All Subjects 3
75 Mrs. Maya Nama PRT All Subjects 3
76 Mrs. Chetna Diwakar PRT All Subjects 3
77 Mrs. Heena Prajapat PRT All Subjects 3
78 Ms. Varsha Agarwal PRT All Subjects 3
79 Mrs. Sangeeta Sharma PRT All Subjects 3
80 Mrs. Heera Mewara PRT All Subjects 3
81 Mrs. Chetna Awasthi PRT All Subjects 2
82 Mrs. Vinod Kanwar PRT All Subjects 2
83 Ms. Ruchi Sharma PRT All Subjects 2
84 Ms. Khushboo Vyas PRT All Subjects 2
85 Ms. Bharti Nawani PRT All Subjects 2
86 Mrs. Mamta Yadav PRT All Subjects 1
87 Ms. Dimple Khemlani PRT All Subjects 1
88 Mrs. Kalpana Mathur PRT All Subjects 1
89 Ms. Mansi Sharma PRT All Subjects 1
90 Mrs. Poornima Bhandari PRT All Subjects 1
91 Mrs. Neha Lalwani PRT All Subjects 1
92 Mrs. Rakhi Bohra PRT All Subjects 1
93 Mrs. Premlata Purohit PRT All Subjects 1
94 Ms. Suman Parihariya PRT All Subjects 1
95 Ms. Isha Agarwal PRT All Subjects 1
96 Ms. Surbhi Kapuriya PRT All Subjects 1
97 Ms. Megha Koushik PRT All Subjects 1
98 Mrs. Rajni Sharma PRT All Subjects 1
99 Mr. Inderjeet Singh Science Lab Incharge   2
100 Mr. Suresh Sharma Senior Computer Lab Incharge   2
101 Mr. Pradeep Nath Junior Computer Lab Incharge   3
102 Mr. Gaurav Sharma Guitar Teacher Guitar  
103 Mr. Devang Soni Flute Teacher Flute  
104 Mr. Mohd. Asif Martial Art Teacher Martial Art  
105 Mr. Tarun Sharma Skating Teacher Skating  

" The mind is everything. What you think you become. "

― Buddha